Monday, December 13, 2010

untitled.


i have to be honest: monday is usually not my most favorite day.
i mean, you've just had an amazing {and possibly very snowy} weekend & bam!
back to reality.
school.
{i got this headband a while ago. & i love that it looks like a hat, but is still a headband. you can sorta see it. love it.}

but, this monday is the last monday before christmas break!
huzzah!

right now, i love listeningto owl city.
it makes me so happy each time i listen.
favorites: cave in, dental care, hello seattle remixxxx, saltwater room. okay, i love them all!



yesterday^
lace & i.
we call it burrito style! she get's really freaked out a lot. so swaddling her calms her down.

this is a very random post. hey, everyone's gotta have one once in a while, right?
yeah. :]

3 comments:

♥ Kimmi's Corner ♥ said...

I love, love, love, your head band/hat thing! CUTE! I love the song dental care!:) Its funny!:)

emily said...

dislike, hate, loathe mondays. haha but not this monday! :D we need to go to the library more often.
xx.

Libbie said...

So cute with your little burrito! He sure needs iit in this weather!